Maruti Suzuki sales in July 2022

Spread the love

 Maruti Suzuki India Limited clocked total sales of 175,916 units in July 2022. Total sales in the month include domestic sales of 145,666 units, sales to other OEM of 9,939 units and exports of 20,311 units.

The shortage of electronic components had a minor impact on the production of vehicles, mainly in domestic models. The Company took all possible measures to minimise the impact.

The sales figures for July 2022 are given below:

 Category: Sub-segment ModelsJulyApril-July
202220212022-232021-22
A: MiniAlto, S-Presso20,33319,68569,32066,925
A: CompactBaleno, Celerio, Dzire, Ignis, Swift, Tour S, WagonR84,81870,268289,695231,778
Mini + Compact Segment105,15189,953359,015298,703
A: Mid-SizeCiaz1,3791,4504,0513,968
Total A: Passenger Cars106,53091,403363,066302,671
B: Utility VehiclesBrezza, Ertiga, S-Cross, XL623,27232,272104,12492,283
C: VansEeco13,04810,05744,81431,840
Total Domestic Passenger Vehicle Sales (PV)142,850133,732512,004426,794
Light Commercial Vehicles (LCV)Super Carry2,8162,76813,6336,824
Total Domestic Sales including LCV (PV+LCV)145,666136,500525,637433,618
Sales to other OEM9,9394,73828,46215,715
Total Domestic Sales (PV+LCV+OEM)155,605141,238554,099449,333
Total Export Sales20,31121,22489,74866,743
Total Sales (Total Domestic + Export)175,916162,462643,847516,076

Spread the love
Ad Widget

Recommended For You

About the Author: mundadugu_english

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *